Team

Management

General Director: Pak, Sergey Borisovich
Chief Financial Officer, Deputy General Director: Bukharova, Tatiana Vladimirovna
Creative director, Deputy General Director: Semin Peter Leonidovich
Operating Director: Pozdnyakov, Nikolay Vitalyevich

Film Program Department

Program Director: Goncharov, Yuriy Vladimirovich
Program Curator, programmer: Natalia Timofeyeva
Program Coordinator: Mariya Antonova
Programmer, Kinoproba 2012 Program Curator: Andrey Vasilenko
Videoart section Curator: Ekaterina Sedykh
Programmer: Alexey Koropskiy
Representative in Moscow: Evegeniy Ruabchenko

Cultural Program’s Projects Department

Director of culture program projects: Doluda, Aleksandr Sergeyevich
Special Projects Curator: Natalia Shakhnazarova
Special Projects Coordinator: Anatoliy Petrov

PR department

Department Head: Ekaterina Sedykh
Press Secretary: Elizaveta Olofinskaya
Advertising Manager: Philip Shchekin
Promotion Group Manager: Sergey Pak
Film Festival Website Content Manager: Olga Lobodina
Internet Advertising Manager: Anastasia Grishchenko
Souvenirs: Philip Shchekin

 “VIFF daily” Newspaper

Editor-in-chief: Olga Sirotkina
Correspondent: Lyubov Berchanskaya
Photographer: Alexander Borisenko

Ceremony Service

Production Director: Feliks Mikhaylov
Assistant Production Director: Olesya Petrik
Ceremony Coordinator: Anzhela Tukmakova

Group of Design and Graphic Art

Group Manager, Chief Designer: Sergey Patlakh
Designer: Anna Tolkanitsa
Russian text proofreader: Elena Pinchuk
English text proofreader: Bolotova, Natalia Aleksandrovna

Cinema Service

Head of Service: Tatiana Novoselova
Cinema Coordinator: Victor Mikshin

Hospitality service

Coordinator of international participants, Visa Support, Accommodation: Alina Kiseleva
Coordinator of international participants, Accreditation: Ksenia Sidorova
Tickets Reservation: Marina Kalugina

Transport service

Head of Service: Kramar, Alexander Borisovich 

Interpreters Service

Head of service: Bolotova, Natalia Aleksandrovna
Representative of English Language center Priority Center: Anastasiya Kovaleva 

IT-Service

IT-Projects Manager: Olga Lobodina
Programmer: Pavel Lobodin
Programmer: Vasiliy Stepanets
System Administrator: Vadim Ryzhkov

Technical support

Head of Service: Roman Nikonov

Administrative services

Chief accountant: Nakhabo, Galina Vasilyevna
Accountant-Cashier: Ekaterina Shkorko
Office Manager: Anastasiya Nochevnaya 

Volunteers’ Corps

Coordinator: Alina Kiseleva

Representation in Moscow:

General Questions: Aleksandra Shakhnazarova
Artists’ Booking: Ludmila Maltseva

Festival Artist: Ilona Gonsovska

Catalogue editorial office: Max Nemtsov, Alina Mitina

Corporate identity of the Pacific Meridian 2012 development : Sergey Patlakh